School children visited the Baku Olympic Stadium
As it was mentioned earlier, the Baku Olympic Stadium conducts tours for everyone. The excursion program includes acquaintance with the technical areas of the stadium, media center, changing rooms and, of course, the main pitch and the stands.
Together with young bloggers, Murad Seidzade and Mariam Rzayeva leading "Mur and Marya's Blog", was organized tour for schoolchildren. The tour, which was attended by more than 30 guests, was held in the format of the match-day. In the beginning, the young visitors get a surprise: they met the captain of the women's U-21 National team, central striker Amina Heydarova. In the hall for press conferences children tried the role of journalists, asking interesting questions, watched a film about the construction of
the stadium.
In the changing room kids got information on how in the match day the players got a chance to experience the emotion entering the pitch. After becoming acquainted with the main pitch of the stadium schoolchildren walked to the stand, where learned the chants of the fans, the Mexican
Murad: "I really liked the stadium, the tour was interesting and impressive, I will come here with my friends"
Maryam: "The stadium is very nice, I was glad to see it and will definitely come here again to take advantage of all the features that are planned at the stadium"