Dear media representatives,
Accreditation and the issuance of accreditation for football matches of the National team holds by Association of Football Federations of Azerbaijan. About the beginning of the accreditation process, the press-service of AFFA reports by the official site:
The accreditation allows the media representative to move on media area of the stadium, to attend the post-match press-conferences, take pictures and video, as well as access to the open training.
The work of media representatives at Baku Olympic Stadium during football matches begins two hours before the kick-off. On the media tribune journalists can choose any empty seats. Key access to high-speed Wi-Fi-Internet will be announced on the day of the match.
At all events (excepting the home matches of the National team) that are held at the Baku Olympic Stadium, the accreditation will be issued by the press-service of the stadium.
The beginning of accreditation for an event at the stadium will be informed by press-service in the media and the official site of the stadium.
For any photo and videoshootings or interviews, please contact the press-service of the Baku Olympic Stadium.