Partnerschaftsvereinbarung ist erweitert
The partnership agreement between AFFA and Auto Azerbaijan Hyundai’s official distributor in Azerbaijan extended. After the signing ceremony held at Baku Olympic Stadium, CEO of Auto Azerbaijan Naser Seyidzadeh gifts a symbolic key to AFFA’s General Secretary Elkhan Mammadov. In turn, E. Mammadov gifts national team jersey with players’ signatures.
“Auto Azerbaijan” is official partner of AFFA for 3 years. During this period company provided AFFA with corporate cars. AFFA car garage will be renewed by extension of agreement for 3 years.
AFFA’s General Secretary Elkhan Mammadov: "Now the 4th consecutive year, Hyundai is partner with AFFA. The first cooperation agreement was signed in 2012 and extended the term of the agreement today. Fortunately, during last period well-known car company Hyundai supports Azerbaijani football and the partnership still continuing. I am thankful to board of Auto Azerbaijan official partner of Hyundai in order to giving efforts to our football.”
Head of Auto Azerbaijan Naser Seyidzadeh: "Today we are pleased to extend our contract with AFFA are celebrating. Hyundai's partnership with the national team of the last 4 years, has played an important role in the promotion of the brand. As an official car of national team, it is importan for us to address to millions of football fans. We are pleased by success of national team and it is honor for us being partner with AFFA.
After ceremony, memory photos were taken.
Auto Azerbaijan is official distributor of Hyundai in Azerbaijan. It is only company provides sales, services and original parts of Hyundai cars since 1996. More than 50000 people have bought car from company in 20 years. Hyundai has 12 sales and service office among Azerbaijan. Cars is repaired work in service centers are equipped with modern diagnostic and repair equipments where work is carried out through the camera recorded guaranteed.