BOS gibt Ausschreibung bekannt
Baku Olympic Stadium of State Oil Company of Azerbaijan Republic (SOCAR)
Announces an open procurement competition № 38003-19/AM in order to ensure its requirement for İmmersion Heater
Documents to be submitted for participation in the competition:
• Application letter for participation in the competition (the letter is attached);
• Bank document on payment of the participation fee;
• Bid (must be valid no less than 60 bank days after the date of opening of the bid envelopes).
Application for participation in the competition (signed and sealed) and proof of payment (the bank document) for participation should be submitted in Azerbaijani, Russian or English languages no later than 22.08.2019, 17:30 Baku time, to the address of the Purchasing organization specified in the notice.
The copies of the required documents (except the bid) may be sent to the e-mail address of the contact person specified in the notice. In this case, the originals of the documents shall be submitted to the Purchasing Organization until the last day of submission of the bids.
The deadline for submission of the bids:
• An original and two copies of the bid shall submitted to the Purchasing Organization before 29.08.2019, 11:00 (a.m.) Baku time.
• Bids submitted later than mentioned date and time will be rejected.
The acquisition of the invitation (package of documents) to bid and participation fee:
• Those wishing to acquire bidding documents in Azerbaijani or English languages can obtain it from the contact person in electronic or print form after paying 59 Azerbaijani manat (VAT included) per or an equivalent amount in any other freely convertible currency to the below-mentioned account, on any working day of the week from 09:30 a.m. to 05:30 p.m. until the date specified in the paragraph I of this notice.
• Account number: