Baku Olympic Stadium opens fan zone in honor of Marathon
As previously reported, in the coming Sunday, May 1, the first half-marathon with length of 21 kilometers will be held with support of the Heydar Aliyev Foundation in Baku. The start point is Flag Square, the finish - Baku Olympic Stadium.
Due to the high interest in this event at the Olympic Stadium will be organized fan zone, in which guests will be able to visit the stands with various entertainment, play the bubble soccer and football, to take part in the gala concert and a lottery with prizes from the sponsors of the event, and of course, to welcome all the participants of the marathon and support them at the awards ceremony. In addition, there will be entertainment for young fans - playgrounds, trampolines, mini-circus , face art and animators.
Note that the fan zone will operate with the start of the half-marathon, i.e. from 10:00 to evening. Entrance is free. Drivers will be provided with parking area, and pedestrians can easily get into the territory of the fan zone. For any questions on the marathon and the fan zone, please call: +994 12 422 64 10, +994 12 422 64 15.
Come spend a fun weekend and support all those who have "won the wind!"